Actualize verson de Adobe Flash Player para ver este content.

Adobe Flash Player を取得

The 19th Kanagawa Biennial World Children's Art Exhibition

Screening result (Grand Prizes & Special Prizes)


Grand Prize

Ashraful Alam (Bangladesh) OGIKUBO Shiono (U.S.A) YANAI Daiki (Japan)

Minister of Foreign Affairs Award

Ana Benkič (Slovenia)

Minister of Internal Affairs and Communications Award

HORIGUCHI Karin (Japan)

President of the Japan Foundation Award

Lee Ling Feng (Malaysia) Inara Mammadzadeh (Azerbaijan) Emma Kuzmič (Slovenia)
Nia Martinova Aleksandrova (Bulgaria) Irina Rodionovna Lysak (Russia) Antonella Beatrice Livellara (Chile)
KOTAKA Daiki (Japan) SATO Eri (Japan)

President of the Japan International Cooperation Agency Award

Uththara Vidanagamage (Sri Lanka) Galib Tashfin Imam (Bangladesh) Annette Ma (China)
Shantel Gotore (Zimbabwe) Haruka Ebisu (Brazil) Yayoi Regina Rey Ueda (Uruguay)
HAYAKAWA Asami (Japan) FUJIKAWA Serika (Japan)

President of the United Nations Association of Japan Award

S.A.H.M.R. Santhush Roshan Bandara
Uggoda (Sri Lanka)
Ooi Tze Han (Malaysia) Hing Yu Lai (China)
Sofia Vladimirovna Voloshina (Ukraine) Emma Michalcová (Czech) Stanislava Mihaylova (Bulgaria)
KIMURA Shuto (Japan) FUKUDA Riko (Japan)

President of National Federation of UNESCO Associations in Japan Award

Gane Arachchilaya Tharindi Poornima
Thambagamuwa (Sri Lanka)
H.Hashini Dileka (Sri Lanka) Gimres Sithnuka Gamage Hettiarachchi
(Sri Lanka)
Dariya Iovceva (Ukraine) Diana Chigasova (Ukraine) Brayam Pari Apaza (Peru)
KITAZAKI Momoka (Japan) MIKUNI Keita (Japan)

The National Council of YMCAs of Japan Award

Vedi Jatin Raja (India) Damsara Amantha Wijesinghe (Sri Lanka) Yueh Lee (Taiwan)
Elisabeth Trostoneckaya (Ukraine) Elena Sergeevna Kaika (Kazakhstan) Alena Cheledenkova (Spain)
SHIGETA Reo (Japan) MURATA Yuya (Japan)

Chairperson of the Japan Committee for UNICEF Award

Nusrat Jahan Muskan (Bangladesh) Xin Lin Dai (China) Ali Hadi Mohamed Farouk (Egypt)
David Samokhin (Ukraine) Elizaveta Aleksandrovna Chesnokova
(Russia)
Regina Guadalupe Hardy-Mena (Mexico)
TAKAGI Yuta (Japan) NAKAJIMA Yuka (Japan)

* Please click the below list(PDF) to see another prizewinners

List of foreign prizewinners list(PDF) in English Japanese prizewinners list(PDF) in Japanese

Selected and Prize-Winning Works

Kanagawa Prefecture 130 in total
Grand Prize 1
Minister for Internal Affairs and Communications Award 1
Special Prizes (6 groups of international exchange) 12
Other selected works 116
   
Overseas 389
Grand Prize 2
Minister for Foreign Affairs Award 1
Special Prizes (6 groups of international exchange) 36
Other selected works 350

Number of entries

(Application period: 1 September to 30 November 2016)

26 cities and towns of Kanagawa Prefecture 3,161
   
87 countries and 1 region 21,411
Europe (32 countries) 5,666
Africa (12 countres) 863
Asia (28 countries & 1 region) 14,148
America (11 countries) 705
Oceania (4 countries) 29
Total 24,572


Contacto:
Secretariat, Kanagawa Biennial World Children’s Art Exhibition
c/o Earth Plaza
1-2-1 Kosugaya, Sakae-ku, Yokohama City, Kanagawa Prefecture, JAPAN
Código postal 247-0007
FAX:045-896-2299
E-mail:k-biennial■earthplaza.jp
(Cambie ■ a @)
※ When you contact us by e-mail, please let us know name, country and group (in case of group entry).

El museo aberga más de 1500 trabajos por los niños de cada lugar del mundo. Los trabajos son categorizados por pais/region y año de una exposición.
Ofrecemos autorretratos, caras de la familia y los amigos.

Caras-Muy Expresivas!


Haz click en una pintura de abajo para ver una imagen grande.

↑Volver arriba